Telemark
  • Parts

    E-Beam Parts
    • Emitter Parts
    • O-Rings
    • Crucibles
    • Sweep Coils
    • Bearings
    Crucible Liners
    • Graphite
    • Alumina
    • Vitreous Carbon
    • Molybdenum
    • Tungsten
    • Boron Nitride
    Quartz Crystals
    • Gold
    • Alloy

     

     

     

     

    Service

    Cryotrap Service
    • Replacement Parts
    • Field Service
    • Mixed Refrigerant Charges
    Vacuum System Service
    • Installation Assistance
    • Preventative Maintenance
    • Field Repairs
    • System Retrofit
    E-Beam Repairs
    • Complete Overhaul
    • Emitter Rebuilds
    • Re-Gauss
    Lowest Available Prices
    Most Parts Shipped From Stock
    Discounts For Blanket Orders
    University Discount

     

     

    Quartz Crystals (.550" Diameter)

    880-0201-2 6MHz gold coated sensing crystals (Disc of 5)
    880-0202-2 6MHz aluminum alloy sensing crystals (Disc of 5)
    880-0201-3 6MHz gold coated sensing crystals (Disc of 10)
    880-0202-3 6MHz aluminum alloy sensing crystals (Disc of 10)
    880-0203-3 5MHz gold coated sensing crystals (Disc of 10)

     

     

     

    Power Supply Parts

    TT-3 parts
    Tetrode tube 114-0009-1
    Mother board 120-0101-1
    Red Deck 123-0007-1
    Capacitor 113-0009-1
    Diode 114-0001-1
    20Meg, 10W Resistor 112-0004-1
    100 225W Resistor 112-0001-1
     
    TT-6 parts
    Tetrode tube 114-0009-1
    Mother board 120-0101-2
    Red deck 123-0001-1
    Capacitor 113-0009-1
    Diode 114-0001-1
    20Meg, 10W Resistor 112-0004-1
    100 225W Resistor 112-0001-1
     
    TT-8 parts
    Tetrode tube 1140076-1
    Mother board 120-0001-2
    Red deck 123-0045-1
    Capacitor 113-0043-1
    Air Switch Replacement Kit 116-0020-1
    Diode 114-0001-1
    20Meg, 10W Resistor 112-000-1
    100 225W Resistor 112-0001-1
    Control Transformer 118-0007-1
     
    TT-10 parts
    Tetrode tube 114-0008-1
    Mother board 120-0001-2
    Red deck 123-0044-1
    Capacitor 113-0001-1
    Air Switch Replacement Kit 116-0020-1
    Diode 114-0001-1
    20Meg, 10W Resistor 112-0004-1
    100 225W Resistor 112-0001-1
    Control Transformer 118-0007-1

    E-Beam Source Parts

    266 E-Beam Source
    O ring kit 266-2000-1
    Bearing 281-0035-1
    Coil Rebuilding Kit 272-0105-1
     
    277 E-Beam Source
    O ring kit 277-2000-1
    Bearing 281-0035-1
    Coil Rebuild Kit 272-0105-1
     
    241 E-Beam Source
    Gasket kit 241-2000-1
    Bearing 271-0034-1
    Coil Assembly 212-0080-1
     
    247 E-Beam Source
    Gasket kit 247-2000-1
    Bearing 231-0035-1
    Coil Assembly 212-0080-1
     
    265 E-Beam Source
    O ring kit 265-2000-1
    Pivot shaft 271-0042-2
    1" bearing 271-0035-1
    Drive bearing 271-0009-1
    Coil Rebuild Kit 272-0105-1
     
    270/271 E-Beam Source
    O ring kit 271-2000-1
    Pivot shaft 271-0042-2
    1" bearing 271-0035-1
    Drive bearing 271-0009-1
    (270 bottom and side drive)
    (271 side drive)
    271-0152-2
    Drive bearing
    (271 bottom drive)
    271-0035-1
    Coil Rebuilt Kit 271-0042-2

     

     

    Emitters and Emitter Parts Kits

    Telmark Part Number Description Temescal Part Number
    Emitters    
    213-0150-1 211,218,231,238,241,248,268 e-guns  
    253-0150-1 272,258 e-guns  
    273-0150-1 All Telemark & Temescal multi-pocket e-guns 0204-0343-0
    273-1914-1 Temescal SFIH-2, Gemini e-guns 0304-1914-0
    273-5354-1 Temescal SFIH-270-1 e-gun 0204-5354-0
    273-9334-1 Temescal SFIH-270-3 e-gun 0303-9334-0
    508-3150-1 508, 528 e-guns  
     
    Emitter Parts Kits (filaments, anode plate, insulators, beam former, HV shield, screws)
    213-0700-1 211,218,231,238,241,248,268 e-guns  
    253-0700-1 272,258 e-guns  
    273-0700-1 All Telemark & Temescal multi-pocket e-guns  
    508-3700-1 508, 528 e-guns  

     

     

     


    Model 211/218/231/241 Emitter

    Model 258/272 Emitter

    Model 247/265/266/271/277 Emitter

    Emitter Parts List

    Ref Part# Description
    1 253-0003-1 Anode Plate
    2 253-0017-2 Mounting Bracket
    3 253-0018-1 Support Bracket
    4 253-0040-1 Mounting Screw
    5 213-0003-3 Anode Plate
    6 213-0017-3 Mounting Bracket
    7 213-0018-3 Support Bracket
    8 271-6010-5 Flat Head Slot Screw, #6-32 x 1/4" Titanium
    9 271-6020-1 Soc. Head Cap Screw, #6-32 x 3/16” SST (Box of 10)
    10 271-6020-5 Soc. Head Cap Screw, #6-32 x 3/16” Titanium
    11 271-6030-1 Soc. Head Cap Screw, #6-32 X 1/4" SST (Box of 10)
    12 271-6050-1 Soc. Head Cap Screw, #6-32 x 3/8” SST (Box of 10)
    13 271-6060-1 Soc. Head Cap Screw, #6-32 x 1/2" SST (Box of 10)
    14 271-6242-1 Flat Washer, #6, SS (Box of 10)
    15 273-0001-1 Filament,7½Turn (Box of 5)
    16 273-0002-1 Filament, 5 ½ Turn (Box of 5)
    17 273-0003-1 Anode Plate
    18 273-0004-2 Beam Former
    19 273-0005-1 Insulator, Cross
    20  273-0006-1 Insulator, Collar
    21 273-0008-1 Insulator, L
    22 273-0010-1 Insulator, HV (Box of 10)
    23 273-0011-1 HV Shield (Box of 2)
    24 273-0017-1 Mounting Bracket
    25 273-0018-1 Emitter Support Bracket
    26 273-0019-1 U-Bracket
    27 273-0031-1 Cathode Block, Left
    28 273-0032-1 Cathode Block, Right
    29 273-0033-3 Filament Clamp, Left
    30 273-0033-4 Filament Clamp, Right
    31 273-0035-1 Filament Bus Bar, Left
    32  273-0036-1 Filament Bus Bar, Right

     

     

     

    Source Crucibles, Covers and Liners

    Part
    Number
    Configuration
    Model 211 Sources
    211-0042-2 1 x 1.5cc 
    211-0048-2 1 x 4cc
    211-0050-2 1 x 7cc
    211-0051-2 1 x 12cc
    211-0053-2 1 x 12cc
    211-0077-2 Clamps (2)
    Model 231 Sources
    231-0215-3 4 x 1.5cc
    231-0240-3 4 x 4cc
    231-0250-3 pan 40cc
    Model 241 and Model 247 Sources
    241-0240-1 4 x 4cc
    241-0245-1 4 x 7cc
    241-0281-1 6 x 4cc
    241-0290-1 pan 63cc
    Model 265 and Model 266 crucibles use 261 prefix in part numbers, example 261-xxxx-1
    265-0245-3 4 x 7cc
    265-0265-3 4 x 15cc
    265-0220-3 4 x 25cc 
    265-0281-3 6 x 4cc
    265-0282 6 x 7cc
    265-0255-3 6 x 15cc
    265-0290-3 trough 190cc
    265-0295-1 pan 204cc
    265-0225-3 2 x 25cc, banana
    265-0260-3 8 x 7cc
    Other Configurations Available. Call for Pricing.
    Part
    Number
    Configuration
    Model 270 Sources (6 kW)
    290-0227-1 6 x 40cc
    290-0270-1 trough 383cc
    Model 272 Sources
    251-0031-1 1 x 7cc
    251-0033-1 1 x 12cc
    251-0034-1 1 x 15cc
    251-0038-1 1 x 25cc
    251-0040-1 1 x 30cc
    251-0043-1 1 x 40cc
    251-0049-1 1 x 100cc
    251-0077-1 Clamps (2)
    Model 294 Sources
    294-0225-3  6 x 25cc
    294-0230-3 6 x 30cc
    294-0215-3 4 x 40cc
    294-0260-3 12 x 7cc
    294-0240-3 8 x 15cc
    294-0245-3 8 x 25cc
    294-0235-3 6 x 40cc
    294-0270-3 trough 475cc
    Model 295 10Kw Sources
    295-0205-1 6 x 100cc
    295-0232-1 10 x 40cc
    295-0245-1 pan 1420cc
    Model 295 15Kw Sources
    295-0250-1 6 x 100cc
    Part
    Number
    Configuration
    Crucibles For Model 271 and Model 277 Sources For high water flow version add $X (call for pricing) and use -3 in the part number, example 271-xxxx-3)
    271-0209-1 4 x 7cc
    271-0217-1 4 x 12cc
    271-0210-1 4 x 15cc
    271-0220-1 4 x 25cc
    271-0221-1 4 x 30cc, w/web
    271-0225-1 4 x 30cc, w/o web
    271-0245-1 6 x 7cc
    271-0255-1 6 x 15cc
    271-0257-1 6 x 25cc
    271-0227-1 4 x 40cc, w/o web
    271-0227-3 4 x 40cc, w/web
    271-0235-1 2 x 15cc/2 x 25cc
    271-0241-1 3x15cc/1 x 30cc, w/web
    271-0270-1 trough 235cc
    271-0270-5 trough 325cc
    271-0276-1 pan 345cc
    271-0224-1 2 x 25cc, banana
    271-0259-1 3 x 15cc/3 x 25cc
    271-0269-1 2 x 30cc, banana
    271-0260-1 8 x 7cc
    271-0263-1 4 x 7cc/4 x 12cc
    271-0268-1 2 x 40cc, banana

     

     

    Crucible Covers

    Part
    Number
    Configuration
    231-0073-1 231 4 pocket
    241-0073-1 241 & 247 4 pocket
    241-0074-1 241 & 247 6
    261-0073-2 261 & 267 4
    261-0074-2 261 & 267 6
    265-0073-1 265 & 266
    265-0074-1 265 & 266 6 pocket
    265-0075-1 265 & 266 8 pocket
    271-0073-1 271 4 pocket
    Part
    Number
    Configuration
    271-0074-1 271 6 pocket
    271-0075-1 271 8 pocket
    290-0074-1 270 6 pocket
    294-0073-1 294 4 pocket
    294-0074-1 294 6 pocket
    294-0075-1 294 8 pocket
    294-0078-1 12 pocket
    295-0075-1 295 6 pocket
    295-0078-1 295 12 pocket


    Liners

    Liner Graphite Part Number Alumina AI203 Part Number Vitreous Carbon Over Graphite Part Number Reinfiltrated Graphite Part Number Molybdenum Part Number Tungsten Part Number Boron Nitride Part Number
    1.5CC 271-7000-1 271-7001-5 271-7000-8 271-7004-6 271-7000-3 271-7000-9 271-7001-1
    4CC 271-7004-1 271-7005-5 271-7005-8 271-7007-6 271-7004-3 271-7005-9 271-7005-1
    7CC 271-7007-1 271-7008-5 271-7008-8 271-7015-6 271-7007-3 271-7008-9 271-7008-1
    15CC 271-7015-1 271-7016-5 271-7016-8   271-7015-3 271-7016-9 271-7016-1
    25CC 4 Pocket 271-7025-1 271-7026-5 271-7026-8   271-7025-3 271-7026-9 271-7026-1
    25CC 6 Pocket 271-7025-2 271-7027-5 271-7027-8   271-7035-4 271-7027-9 271-7027-1
    30CC w/ Web 271-7030-1 271-7031-5 271-7031-8   271-7030-3 271-7031-9 271-7031-1
    30CC w/o Web 271-7030-2 271-7032-5 271-7032   271-7030-4 271-7032-9 271-7032-1
    40CC 271-7040-1 271-7041-5 271-7041-8   271-7040-3 271-7041-9 271-7041-1
    100CC 271-7100-1 271-7101-5 271-7101-8   271-7100-3 271-7101-9 271-7101-1

     

     

    Click here to download a brochure
    NOTE: Adobe Acrobat required